Sign In | Join Free | My pandorapascher.com
pandorapascher.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Electronic Products & Components Processing >

Fused Optical Fiber Coupler 1x16 PLC Splitter Module For Data Communications

Categories Fiber Optic Splitter
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: RoHS REACH
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 100
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 100000 pcs in 5 days
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Type: Mini 1x16
Fiber Type: G657A or G652D
Operating Wavelength: 1260 to 1650 nm
Insertion Loss: ≤ 14dB
Return Loss: ≥ 55dB
Connector: SC/APC
Length: 1m or 1.5m
Operating Temperature: -40~+85℃
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Fused Optical Fiber Coupler 1x16 PLC Splitter Module For Data Communications

    1x16 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter SC/APC Mini type FTTx APC Splitter Mini


    Fiber optic PLC splitter, also known as a beam splitter, is based on a quartz substrate of an integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, similar to a coaxial cable transmission system.

    PLC splitter (Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitters) is a passive device that does not require extermal engery, as long as it has input light.The fiber optic splitter is one of the most important passive devices in the optical fiber link, is optical fiber tandem device with many input terminals and many output terminals, especially applicable to a passive optical network (EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH etc.) to connect the ODF and the terminal equipment and to achieve the branching of the optical signal.


    Applications:


    • Fiber optic equipment & systems

    • CATV networks

    • Data communications

    • Passive Optical Networks


    Advantage:


    1. Excellent Environmental Stability

    2. Excellent Mechanical performance

    3. Good uniformity and low insertion loss

    4. Low insertion loss and low polarization dependent loss

    5. Uniform power splitting, and good stability and reliability


    Complaince:


    • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

    • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

    • RoHS


    TYPE1X16 Mini SC/APC
    Fiber TypeG652D or G657A
    Operating Wavelength1260~1650nm
    Insertion Loss Max(dB)14
    Uniformity Loss Max(dB)1.2
    Polariation Dependent Loss Max(dB)0.3
    Return Loss(dB)55
    Operating Temperature(℃)-40~+85


    Quality Fused Optical Fiber Coupler 1x16 PLC Splitter Module For Data Communications for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0